Teen Choice Awards 2018 Full Winners

Nick Cannon hosted the show, Khalid, Meghan Trainor, Lauv, Evvie McKinney, and Bebe Rexha all performed and “The Greatest Showman,” and “Love, Simon” were among the night’s biggest winners. Check out the full list of winners below. MOVIES Choice Action Movie  *WINNER: Avengers: Infinity War Justice League Maze Runner: The Death Cure Pacific Rim: Uprising Tomb Raider Choice Action […]

Nick Cannon

Nick Cannon hosted the show, Khalid, Meghan Trainor, Lauv, Evvie McKinney, and Bebe Rexha all performed and “The Greatest Showman,” and “Love, Simon” were among the night’s biggest winners.

Check out the full list of winners below.

MOVIES

Choice Action Movie 
*WINNER: Avengers: Infinity War
Justice League
Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Pacific Rim: Uprising
Tomb Raider

Choice Action Movie Actor
Chris Evans – Avengers: Infinity War
Dylan O’Brien – Maze Runner: The Death Cure
Henry Cavill – Justice League
John Boyega – Pacific Rim: Uprising
*WINNER: Robert Downey Jr. – Avengers: Infinity War
Tom Holland – Avengers: Infinity War

Choice Action Movie Actress 
Alicia Vikander – Tomb Raider
Amy Adams – Justice League
Elizabeth Olsen – Avengers: Infinity War
Gal Gadot – Justice League
*WINNER: Scarlett Johansson – Avengers: Infinity War
Zoe Saldana – Avengers: Infinity War

Choice Sci-Fi Movie 
*WINNER: Black Panther
Blade Runner 2049
Rampage
Ready Player One
Thor: Ragnarok

Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor 
Chadwick Boseman – Black Panther
*WINNER: Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok
Dwayne Johnson – Rampage
Mark Ruffalo – Thor: Ragnarok
Ryan Gosling – Blade Runner 2049
Tye Sheridan – Ready Player One

Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress 
Danai Gurira – Black Panther
*WINNER: Letitia Wright – Black Panther
Lupita Nyong’o – Black Panther
Naomie Harris – Rampage
Olivia Cooke – Ready Player One
Tessa Thompson – Thor: Ragnarok

Choice Fantasy Movie 
A Wrinkle in Time
*WINNER: Coco
Peter Rabbit
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Choice Fantasy Movie Actor 
*WINNER: Anthony Gonzalez – Coco
Gael García Bernal – Coco
James Corden – Peter Rabbit
John Boyega – Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Mark Hamill – Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Oscar Isaac – Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Choice Fantasy Movie Actress 
*WINNER: Carrie Fisher — Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Daisy Ridley – Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Mindy Kaling – A Wrinkle in Time
Oprah Winfrey – A Wrinkle in Time
Reese Witherspoon – A Wrinkle in Time
Storm Reid – A Wrinkle in Time

Choice Drama Movie 
A Quiet Place
Midnight Sun
Murder on the Orient Express
*WINNER: The Greatest Showman
Truth or Dare
Wonder

Choice Drama Movie Actor 
Hugh Jackman – The Greatest Showman
Jacob Tremblay – Wonder
Leslie Odom Jr. – Murder on the Orient Express
Patrick Schwarzenegger – Midnight Sun
Timothée Chalamet – Lady Bird
*WINNER: Zac Efron – The Greatest Showman

Choice Drama Movie Actress 
Bella Thorne – Midnight Sun
Daisy Ridley – Murder on the Orient Express
Julia Roberts – Wonder
Lucy Hale – Truth or Dare
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
*WINNER: Zendaya – The Greatest Showman

Choice Comedy Movie 
Daddy’s Home 2
I Feel Pretty
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
*WINNER: Love, Simon
Overboard
Pitch Perfect 3

Leave a Reply